Skip to main content

Pricing

How much does a website cost in Perth?

Straight answers, real prices. See a working preview before you pay.

The short answer

$1,000

Starting price for a custom-coded website, up to 3 pages. Founding-client rate until 31 December 2026.

Website prices in Perth vary enormously. DIY builders like Wix and Squarespace cost a monthly subscription plus your own time. Freelancers and studios charge for the build, and agencies often quote well into the thousands once strategy, copywriting and project management are included.

My sites are hand-coded by one developer with no agency overhead, so the price covers the build itself: from $1,000 for up to 3 pages, then $150 for each extra page. You get a fixed quote before anything starts, and you don’t pay until you’ve seen a working preview and approved it.

Typical ranges

What a site usually comes to.

Worked out from the published prices, at the founding rate.

Starter site

$1,000

3 pages: home, services, contact

Most sole traders and new businesses.

Service business

$1,450

6 pages: home, about, 3 services, contact

One page per service helps each one show up in search.

Growing business

$2,100

8 pages + a dashboard to publish projects or posts

Add work and articles yourself, no developer needed.

What affects the price

Six things that change the number.

Number of pages
3 pages are included; each extra page is $150. A page per service is usually worth it, because each one can rank for that service.
Editing yourself
If you want to publish posts or projects, the CMS Dashboard adds $350. If you’d rather send changes to me, Website Management includes one a month.
Forms and lead handling
A reliable enquiry form starts at $150; phone alerts, auto-replies and photo uploads are the Smart Forms upgrade.
Stores and automation
Online stores, booking systems and automated documents are quoted per project, because no two are the same.
Moving an existing site
A rebuild costs the same as a new site, and includes redirecting your old pages so you keep your Google rankings.
Who writes the content
You supply the text and photos. If you’d like help writing, that’s quoted separately; most clients start with what they have.

The founding rate

What happens after 31 December 2026?

Until 31 December 2026, founding clients get 20% off the standard starting price: $1,000 instead of $1,250.

From 1 January 2027 the standard starting price of $1,250 applies. Add-on and extra-page prices stay the same, and Website Management stays at $95 a month.

Every price

The full list.

WebSculpt Digital prices in AUD
ServicePrice
Custom website, up to 3 pages$1,000 (then $1,250)
Extra page$150
CMS Dashboard$350
Google Analytics setup (self-managed sites)$100
Website Management$95/month; $250 setup if added after launch
Site Rebuild & Migrationfrom $1,000
Smart Forms & Lead Alertsfrom $150
Google Business Profile Setupfrom $150
Review Booster Kitfrom $80
Speed & SEO Health Check$150
AI Website Assistantquoted
Document & PDF Systemsquoted

Timeline for every website: working preview in ~7 business days; full launch within 7 business days after you supply your content.

Get an exact price for your site.

Tell me what you need and you’ll get a fixed quote, plus a working preview of your homepage. See a working preview before you pay.